PHONE NUMBERS OF THE DEPARTMENT

  

Minister for Horticulture & Agricultural Marketing Govt.Of Karnataka

  S S Mallikarjuna

080-22259182

  

  

Secretary to Govt., Co-operation Dept.,

  Hemalatha .P ,  I.A.S

080-22251297

prs-coop@karnataka.gov.in

HEAD OFFICE

1.

Director

M.B. Rajesh Gowda, I.A.S.

080-22867192

bngdam@nic.in,

mdksamb@nic.in

2.

Addl.Director (Admin.,)

M.Anilakumari

             080-22866085

  

3.

Addl.Director (Planning)

M.A.Nagaraja

080-22864275

bngdam@nic.in

3.

Addl.Director (Enforcement)

R N Chamaraju

080-22864275

bngdam@nic.in

4.

Joint Director (Admin.,)

R.J.Vinesh

080-22864241

bngdam@nic.in

4.

Joint Director (Enforcement)

D SatishKumar

080-23571269

jdenfsz@gmail.com

5.

Deputy Director (G)

M Manjunath

080-22864175

bngdam@nic.in

8

Head Quarter Assistant

Vinayaka Sunder(i/c)

080-22864175

  

9.

Assitant Director (D&R)

080-22862066

  

10.

Assistant Director (Stores)

M Manjunath(i/c)

080-22862156

 

11.

Assistant Director (Stat)

L. Raghunath

080-22864241

  

12.

Superintendent Engineer

B.M.Patil

080-22864135

mdp.tcell@gmail.com

13.

Executive Engineer

H S Jayadeva

080-22868943

  

14.

T.A to Superintendent Engineer

M D Gangadhar Tilak

080-22864135

  

DISTRICT DEPUTY DIRECTORS/ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

1.

Chitradurga

K Srinivas Reddy

08194-222346

chitradurga.dd@gmail.com

2.

Tumkur

Dr|| V. Rajanna

0816-2278490

ddtumkur572101@rediffmail.com

3.

Shimoga

VijayaLakshmi

08182-250236

ddamsmg@rediffmail.com

4.

Gulbarga

G Madhavachar &npsp; I/C

08472-220610

dddamglb@gmail.com

5.

Bellary

C.H.Mohan  I/C

08392-250442

  

6.

Raichur

M B Laxman

08532-235057

ddamrcr@rediffmail.com

7.

Belgaum

Batula C Tasildar

0831-2476035

ddamdbgm@gmail.com

8.

Dharwad

N B Ajjappanavar

0836-2448311

ddamdharwad@gmail.com

9.

Bijapur

M D Chabanur

08352-250577

  

10.

Enforcement (South zone) Bangalore

D.Sathish kumar

080-23373901

ddenfsouth@gmail.com

11.

Enforcement (North zone), Hubli

K M Nagesh

0836-2322601

ddenfnorth@rediffmail.com

10.

Bangalore(D.D)

K M Vasundara

080-23471717

adbangal@yahoo.com

  

12.

Ramanagar District

Md:Satthar I/C

080-27210163

  

13.

Chikkaballapur District

V Venkateshaiah(I/C)

08156-272637

  

14.

Davangere District

Manjuladevi

08192-250354

  

15.

Kolar District

G Srinivas(I/C)

08152-222217

  

16.

Chikkamagalur District

G Parameshwarappa

08262-220526

adamckm1@gmail.com

17.

Kodagu District

K V Yogananda(I/c)

08272-229742

adofficecoorg@rediffmail.com

18.

Hassan District

B R Shrihari

08172-257350

adamkhassan@gmail.com

19.

Mandya District

K V Yogananda

08232-220433

adagmmandya@rediffmail.com

20.

Mysore District

M N Shivakumar

0821-2513498

admysore0009@gmail.com

21.

Chamarajanagar District

N K Raghu(I/C)

08226-222922

adcrnagar@fastmail.fm

22.

Dakshina Kannada District

P S Bharathi(I/C)

0824-2406670

admng2007@rediffmail.com

23.

Udupi District

R K Nayak

0820-2520532

adamudp@rediffmail.com

24.

Gadag District

M Nanjundaswamy(I/C)

08372-231318

  

25.

Haveri District

S.Shanmukappa

08375-234710

adamhvr@rediffmail.com

26.

Bagalkot District

T.B.Unnibavi(I/C)

08354-236044

  

27.

Uttara Kannada District

Sudhathai N.Hiremani

08384-236243

  

28.

Bidar District

Shivasharanappa Majjige

08482-226536

  

29.

Koppal District

Prabhakar.V.Angadi

08539-221772

adagmkoppal@rediffmail.com

29.

Yadgiri District

Ranganath(I/C)

08474-296723

adydag@gmail.com

A.P.M.C. SECRETARY’S

  

Banglore Division

  

Bangalore District

1

Bangalore

B M Palaksha

080-23573515

apmcbangalore22@gmai.com

2

Banglore(F/V)

R.M.Kumara swamy

080-26704150

apmcfv@rediffmail.com

  

Bangalore Rural

3

Doddaballapur

N.G.Venkatesh Reddy(I/C)

080-2622114

apmc.dbpur@gmail.com

  

Ramanagar District

4

Ramanagar

B.Srikanthaprabhu(I/C)

080-27271734

apmcramanagar@rediffmail.com

5.

Channapatna

Mohammed.Sattar(I/C)

080-2251261

apmcchannapattana@rediffmail.com

6

Kanakapur

Sunil Kumar(I/C)

080-27522362

apmckanakapura@rediffmail.com

  

Chikkaballapur District

7

Chikkaballapur

C.Ramdas

08156-272637

apmcchickballapur@rediffmail.com

8

Gowribidanur

G.P.Venkataramanayya

08155-286477

apmc_gbn2@rediffmail.com

9

Bagepalli

C.Ramdas(I/C)

08150-282708

  

10

Chintamani

N.Kiran(I/C)

08154-252153

apmcchintamani@rediffmail.com

  

Chitradurga District

11

Chitradurga

R.M.Patil

08194-222733

apmcchitradurga@rediffmail.com

12

Challakere

G.Kalilsab (I/C)

08195-222228

apmcchallakere@rediffmail.com

13

Hiriyur

M Halappa (I/C)

08193-227231

apmchiriyur@rediffmail.com

14

Hosadurga

K.Srinivas Reddy (I/C)

08199-230249

apmchosadurga@rediffmail.com

14

Holalkere

K.Srinivas Reddy (I/C)

08191-275113

apmcholalkere@rediffmail.com

  

Davanagere District

15

Davanagere

B.Anand (Dept)

08192-255044

apmcdavangere@rediffmail.com

16

Harihara

S.Somashekar

08192-241317

apmcharihara@rediffmail.com

17

Channagiri

Jayaramayya

08189-228038

channagiriapmc@rediffmail.com

18

Honnalli

J.Prabhu (I/C)

08188-251014

apmchonnali@rediffmail.com

19

Harapanahalli

S.Somashekar (I/C)

08398-280440

apmcharpanahalli@rediffmail.com

20

Jagalur

M.Halappa

08196-295756

apmcjlr@rediffmail.com

  

Kolar District

21

Kolar

T.S.Ravikumar

08152-222379

apmckolar@rediffmail.com

22

Bangarpet

T.S.Ravikumar (I/C)

08153-255291

apmcbpet@rediffmail.com

23

Malur

VijayaLakshmi (I/C)

08151-232239

apmcmalur2007@rediffmail.com

24

Mulabagilu

Subramanya

08156-242093

apmcmulabagilu@rediffmail.com

25

Srinivasapur

G.Srinivas

08157-246306

apmcspur@netone.in

  

Shimoga District

26

Shimoga

Pathalingappa

08182-250338

shimogaapmc@rediffmail.com

27

Sagar

M V Shilaja

08183-226173

apmcsagar@rediffmail.com

28

Shikaripur

B.S.Gowdar

08187-222261

apmcshikaripura@rediffmail.com

29

Bhadravathi

S.Shyam (I/C)

08282-666443

apmcbhadravathi@rediffmail.com

  

Tumkur District

30

Tumkur

Dr|| V.Rajanna (I/C)

0816-2281362

apmctumkur@rediffmail.com

31

Gubbi

G.Hanumantharaya

08131-222250

apmcgubbi@rediffmail.com

32

Huliyaru

T.N.Srinivas

08133-226042

apmchuliyaru@rediffmail.com

33

Madhugiri

A.R.Jayanna (I/C)

08137-282382

madhugiriapmc@rediffmail.com

34

Pavagada

S.R.Eranna

08136-244279

apmcpavagada@rediffmail.com

35

Sira

A.R.Jayanna

08135-275231

apmcsira@rediffmail.com

36

Tiptur

T.P.Gayathri

08134-251046

apmctiptur@rediffmail.com

37

Turuvekere

L Ramchandra

08139-287324

apmcturuvekere@rediffmail.com

38

Kunigal

Basavaraj Jumnal

08132-220266

apmckunigal@yahoo.com

  

Mysore Division

39

Chikkamagalur

N.Chandrashekarppa

08262-220709

apmcchikkamagalur@rediffmail.com

40

Tarikere

Siddaraju (I/C)

08261-222221

apmctarikere@rediffmail.com

41

Kadur

E.Dwarakaprasad

08267-221252

apmckadur@rediffmail.com

42

Mudigere

S.N.Sarswathi

08263-220162

apmcmoodigere@rediffmail.com

43

Sringeri-Koppa

N.Chandrashekarppa(I/C)

08265-221776

apmckoppa@rediffmail.com

44

0826-251600

apmcsringeri@gmail.com

  

Kodagu District

45

Madikeri

K.V.Yogananda (I/C)

08272-225474

apmcmadikeri@rediffmail.com

46

Gonikoppal

B.Mahesh (I/C)

08274-247262

apmcgonikoppal@rediffmail.com

47

Kushalnagar (Somavarpet)

O.Hamapanna (I/C)

08276-274431

apmcsomavarpet@rediffmail.com

  

Hassan District

48

Hassan

S.H.Lakshmegowda(Dept)

08172-256186

apmchassan@rediffmail.com

49

Channaraypatna

C.L.Siddarangaswamy

08176-252247

apmccrpatna@rediffmail.com

50

Arasikere

Siddaraju

08174-232203

Apmcarasikere@rediffmail.com

51

Holenarasipura

B.Mahesh

08175-273461

apmchnpura@rediffmail.com

52

Sakaleshpura

A.K.Chandrappa

08173-244034

apmcsakaleshpura@rediffmail.com

53

Belur

S.N.Lokeshwarisuresh

08177-222280

secapmcblr@rediffmail.com

  

Mandya District

54

Mandya

D.R.Pushpa

08232-220741

apmcmandya@rediffmail.com

55

Maddur

B.Srikanthaprabhu

08232-232349

apmcmaddur@rediffmail.com

56

Krishnarajapet

K.V.Yogananda (I/C)

08230-262244

apmckrpet@rediffmail.com

57

Pandavapura

Basulingaiah

08236-256926

  

58

Nagamangala

P.V.Padmavathi

08234-286566

apmcnagamangala@rediffmail.com

59

Srirangapatna

T.V.Prakash Kumar

08236-292663

apmcsrpattana@rediffmail.com

  

Mysore District

60

Mysore

T.A.Mahesh

0821-2482389

apmcmysore@rediffmail.com

61

Hunsur

O.Hamapanna

08222-252208

apmchunsuru@rediffmail.com

62

Krishnarajanagar

M.R.Ravishankar

08223-262352

apmckrnagar@rediffmail.com

63

Nanjanagudu

D.R.Pushpa (I/C)

08221-226309

apmcnanjanagud@rediffmail.com

64

Santhesaragur

A.Sowbhagya

08228-265404

apmcsanthesarguru@rediffmail.com

65

Piriyapatna

B.Mahesh (I/C)

08223-274447

apmcpiriyapattana@rediffmail.com

66

T.Narasipura

M.N.Shivakumar (I/C)

08227-261269

apmctnarasipura@rediffmail.com

  

Chamarajanagar District

67

Chamarajanagar

Chikkanna

08226-222103

apmccrnagar@rediffmail.com

68

Kollegala

D.R.Pushpa (I/C)

08224-252021

apmckollegala@rediffmail.com

69

Gundlupet

N.K.Raghu

08229-222215

apmcgundlupet@rediffmail.com

  

Dakshina Kannada District

70

Mangalore

H.Kubernaik

0824-2400934

apmcmangalore@rediffmail.com

71

Puttur

H.K.Krishnamurthy (I/C)

08251-230434

apmcputtur@rediffmail.com

72

Sulya

B.Vimala

08257-230534

apmcsulya@rediffmail.com

73

Belthangadi

H.K.Krishnamurthy

08256-232669

apmcbelthangadi@rediffmail.com

74

Bantwala

P.S.Bharathi

08255-230688

apmcbantwala@yahoo.co.in

  

Udupi District

75

Udupi

V.Abhinandan

0820-2530062

apmcudupi@rediffmail.com

76

Karkala

Shridhar

08258-230961

apmckarkala@rediffmail.com

77

Kundapur

Shridhar (I/C)

08254-230412

apmckundapura@rediffmail.com

  

Belgaum Division

  

Belgaum District

78

Belgaum

B.M.Srinivas

0831-2478927

apmcbelgaum@rediffmail.com

79

Bailahongal

B.M.Srinivas (I/C)

08288-233136

apmcbailhongal@rediffmail.com

80

Gokak

Basappa Jaliberi

08332-225036

apmcgokak@rediffmail.com

81

Athani

M.I.Sali

08289-251154

apmcathani@rediffmail.com

82

Kudachi

M.I.Sali (I/C)

08331-235232

apmckudachi@rediffmail.com

83

Nandagad

B.S.Marikatti

08336-236627

apmcnandagad@rediffmail.com

84

Nippani

R.N.Kittura

08338-220188

apmcnippani@rediffmail.com

85

Ramdurga

Govinda.B.Kabberhalli

08335-242134

apmcramdurga@rediffmail.com

86

Sankeshwara

B.S.Reddy

08333-273337

apmcsankeshwara@rediffmail.com

87

Soundatti

Basavaraj Huliyal

08330-222236

apmcsoundatti@rediffmail.com

  

Dharwad District

88

Dharwar

V.M.Lamani

0836-2448157

apmcdharwad@rediffmail.com

89

Annigeri

M.V.Megeri

08380-222727

apmcannigeri@rediffmail.com

90

Hubli

H.C.Gajendra

0836-2322251

apmchubli@rediffmail.com

91

Kalaghatagi

V.M.Lamani (I/C)

08370-284536

apmckalagatagi@rediffmail.com

92

Kundagola

S.S.Hubbali

08304-290228

apmc_kundgol@rediffmail.com

  

Gadag District

93

Lakshmeshwar

N.A.Lakkundi

08487-272227

apmclaxmeshwar@rediffmail.com

94

Gadag

Nanjunda swamy

08372-238354

gadagapmc@rediffmail.com

95

Rona

M.N.Hadimani

08381-266041

apmcrona@rediffmail.com

96

Naragunda

V.D.Patil

08377-265228

apmcnrd07@rediffmail.com

97

Mundaragi

G.A.Buradi

08371-262236

apmcmundaragi@rediffmail.com

  

Haveri District

98

Haveri

Dr|| K.Kodigowda

08375-232430

apmchaveri@rediffmail.com

99

Hanagal

B.C.Paramashetty

08379-262218

apmchanagal@rediffmail.com

100

Byadgi

K.H.Guruprasad

08375-228443

apmcbyadgi@rediffmail.com

101

Hirekerur

G.Vyasaraj

08376-282239

apmchirekerur@rediffmail.com

102

Savanur

S.P.Gote

08378-241622

apmcsavanur@rediffmail.com

103

Ranebennur

K.K.S.V.Prasad

08373-266456

apmcranebennur@rediffmail.com

104

Shiggoan

V.Venkatesh

08378-255222

apmcshiggaon@yahoo.mail.com

  

Bijapur District

105

Bijapur

V.Ramesh

08352-250073

apmcbijapur@rediffmail.com

106

Sindagi

H.S.Avati

08488-221218

apmcsindagi@rediffmail.com

107

Talikot

V.Ramesh (I/C)

08356-266231

apmctalikot@rediffmail.com

  

Bagalkot District

108

Bagalkot

Shankarappa Pattar

08354-235370

apmcbagalkot@rediffmail.com

109

Badami

M.S.Naduvinamani

08357-220042

apmcbadami@rediffmail.com

110

Hungunda

T.B.Unnibavi

08351-260206

apmchunagunda@rediffmail.com

111

Jamkhandi

C.S.Alura

08353-220027

apmcjamkhandi@rediffmail.com

112

Mahalingapur

V.Vijaya Kumar

08350-270007

mahalingapurapmc@rediffmail.com

112

Bilagi

Ravi.K.Rathod

08425-200199

apmcbilagi@gmail.com

  

Uttara Kannada District

113

Karwar

B.S.Bavihala

08382-220018

apmckarwar@rediffmail.com

114

Honnavara

R.Y.Kattimani

08387-220358

apmchonnavara@rediffmail.com

115

Kumta

M.C.Padaganur

08386-221431

apmckumta@rediffmail.com

116

Siddapur

K.Malleshappa

08389-230268

apmcsiddapura@rediffmail.com

117

Sirsi

V.R.Jaya Kumar

08384-236349

apmcsirsi@rediffmail.com

118

Yellapur

K.J.Naik

08419-211165

apmcyallapura@rediffmail.com

119

Haliyala

L.M.Uddappanavar

08284-220155

apmchaliyala@rediffmail.com

120

Mundagod

B.K.Lakshani

08301-222172

mundgod_apmc@rediffmail.com

  

Gulbarga Division

  

Bellary District

121

Bellary

G.Kalilsab

08392-250442

apmcbellary@rediffmail.com

122

Hagaribommanahalli

V.R.Kulkarni

08397-238248

apmchbhalli@rediffmail.com

123

Hadagali

Mahantesh.S.Patil

08399-240234

hadagaliapmc@rediffmail.com

124

Hospet

V.G.Hiremath

08394-231652

apmchospet@rediffmail.com

125

Kottur

N.Gopala Reddy

08391-226227

apmc.kottur@rediffmail.com

126

Siruguppa

C.H.Mohan  (I/C)

08396-220430

apmcsirguppa@rediffmail.com

  

Bidar District

127

Bidar

Tulsiram Lakhe

08482-226424

apmcbidar@rediffmail.com

128

Basavakalyan

Amarsingh Rathod

08481-250356

apmcbasavakalyan@rediffmail.com

129

Humanabad

Maribasappa

08483-270045

apmchumnabad@rediffmail.com

130

Aurad

Shivasharanappa Majjige (I/C)

08485-280026

apmcaurad@rediffmail.com

131

Bhalki

Parameshwari Pulekar

08484-262212

apmcbhalki@rediffmail.com


  

  

Gulbarga District

132

Gulbarga

Raghupati Bhat (I/C)

08472-221887

apmcgulbarga@rediffmail.com

133

Chittapur

Channabasavayya Hiremath

08474-236134

apmcchittapura@rediffmail.com

134

Chincholi

Mahadevi.S.Patil

08475-273370

apmcchincholi@rediffmail.com

135

Sedam

Suresh.B.Tanganur

08441-276030

apmc_sedam79@yahoo.com

136

Shahapur

Ranganath

08479-243341

apmcshahapur@gmail.com

137

Surapur

Sayabanna

08443-256060

apmcshorapura@rediffmail.com

138

Yadgir

Siddayyaswamy

08473-252357

apmcyadgir@rediffmail.com

  

Raichur District

139

Raichur

Raghupati Bhat

08532-235306

apmcraichur@rediffmail.com

140

Manvi

G.M.Marlusiddaiah

08538-220253

apmcmanvi@rediffmail.com

141

Lingsagur

Venkatesh Rajar

08537-257382

apmclingasugur@rediffmail.com

142

Sindanur

T.C.Girish

08535-221475

apmcsindhanur@gmail.com

  

Koppal District

143

Koppal

P.Hanumanthappa

08539-220235

apmckoppal@rediffmail.com

144

Gangavathi

C.P.Sarala

08533-270265

apmccbsgvt@rediffmail.com

145

Kushtagi

S.Mallikarjuna

08536-267039

apmckushtagi@rediffmail.com

146

Yalburga (Kukanur)

S.S.Janadri

08534-230427

apmckukanuru@rediffmail.com

147

Special Rice Market, Karatagi

Raghupati Bhat (I/C)

08533-275261

apmccbsgvt@rediffmail.com

  

ENGINEERING CELL

1.

Superintendent Engineer

B.M.Patil I/C

080-22864135

mdp.tcell@gmail.com

2.

Technical Assistant

M.D.Gangadhar Tilak

080-22864135

mdp.tcell@gmail.com

3.

Executive Engineer - Bangalore div

H.S.Jayadev

080-22868943

eebngmdp@rediffmail.com

4.

Executive Engineer – Mysore div

V.T.Chandrashekar

0821-2424619

  

5.

Executive Engineer – Gulbarga div

G.M.Amarnath

08472-221056

  

6.

Executive Engineer – Belgaum div

V.Mohan

0831-2476463

  

7.

AEE – Bangalore

B.Sathish

080-23373901

  

8.

AEE – Tumkur

R.V.Shivareddy

0816-2281108

  

9.

AEE – Shimoga

Vijayakumar

08182-250173

aee3mdpsmg@rediffmail.com

10.

AEE – Chitradurga

V.Vasanth Kumar

08194-222687

  

11.

AEE – Mysore

S.M.Nataraj

0821-2423111

  

12.

AEE – Arasikere

A.Mahesh

08174-232703

  

13.

AEE – Mangalore

H.S.Ashok Kumar

0824-2406632

  

14.

AEE – Belgaum

A.G.Harakuni

0831-2476830

  

15.

AEE – Bijapur

A.B.Baisarkar

08352-250713

  

16.

AEE – Sirsi

S.B.Nareshbabu

08384-237872

  

17.

AEE – Gadag

H.S.Chandrashekarappa

0836-2448207

aeemdpdharwad@gmail.com

18.

AEE – Hubli

Ramachandra Honnu Kasturi

0836-2000195

vtchand@indiatimes.com

19.

AEE – Haveri

V.Nagaraju

08375-232420

mdphaveri@rediffmail.com

20.

AEE – Gulbarga

S.S.Kadri

08471-267804

  

21.

AEE – Gangavathi

Hanumareddy U Gaddi

08533-271124

  

22.

AEE – Bellary

Syed Attar Moiddin

08398-250452

  

23.

Spl Tech Sub-Div, Bangalore

T.Sathish

080-23373901

  

24.

Spl Tech Sub-Div – Raichur

S.S.Jagirdar

08532-235696

  

24.

Spl Tech Sub-Div – Davanagere

R.Chandramouly

  

  

AUDIT CELL

1.

Chief Auditor

M.S.Rajashri

080-22864241

  

2.

Special Auditor – Bangalore

M.B.Ashalatha (I/C)

080-22864241

  

3.

Special Auditor – Mysore

B.Mahesh (I/C)

0821-2513498

  

4.

Special Auditor – Belgaum

S.S.Aralikatti (I/C)

0831-2478927

  

5.

Special Auditor – Gulbarga

G.Madhavachar (I/C)